China Products   Home | About Us | Help| Your Cart
    Register Free | Logon
Products Companies Register Free
  
   
Home >> Services >> Commercial Service  

how can i China Working Visa

  Products:


Post Time: 2016-12
Price:
Company: Guangzhou Hanwei Consultant Co.,Ltd  
Products: More Products
Favorites: Add to Favorites  
   
 
 how can i China Working Visa  

how can i China Working Visa

A work visa is required for persons wanting to work in China for pay and their accompanying family members. This type of visa is also issued to aliens who come to China for commercial entertainment performance.

The employer will send you a government issued Employment Permit and Visa Notification Letter which you must submit with a photocopies with your application. Family members accompanying an applicant may also apply for a Z visa submitting a 'proof of relationship' instead

The visa is valid for only 30 days from the date of arrival during which time you and your employer must seek a Temporary Residence Permit for the duration of your contract, to a maximum of 12 months.you should transit z visa into resident visa within one month after arrive china.

Requirements
1. validity passport
2. One truly completed Visa Application Form (Form V2011A). If you are applying to work in China, or if someone else travelling with you shares the same passport, or if you are applying for a visa in a country or territory other than the country of your current nationality, you should fill out the Supplementary Visa Application Form (Form V2011B)
3. picture
4. z invitation letter
5. Work Permit (one of the following work permits):
Foreign experts, scholars, teachers or managers to be working in Mainland of China should provide the Confirmation Letter for Foreign Experts from the State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs of the People's Republic of China

Chief Representative of the permanent office of foreign enterprise in China should provide the Registration Certificate from the local Administration for Industry and Commerce
 

Foreigners to be engaged in commercial entertainment performance in China should provide the temporary commercial entertainment performance permit from the Ministry of Culture of the People's Republic of China. If the band has not more than five members, only the Visa Notification from the Foreign Affairs Office of province, autonomous region or municipality is required.

Other foreigners who comes to china for employment should provide the Employment Certificate for Foreigners (Work Permit) issued by the Ministry of Labor and Social Security of the PRC

How to Apply
You can go to the Chinese embassy, consulates or other diplomatic missions in person for visa application. You can also entrust your friends, a travel agency or visa agency to act on your behalf. There is no need to make an appointment. Mailed applications are not acceptable.

Processing Time
about one month

TEL020-82570843   0086-13760848420
Q Q 295079393@qq.com
MSN: christinelu711@hotmail.com




 Contact Us
Company:Guangzhou Hanwei Consultant Co.,Ltd
Main Business:china invitation letter
Contact Us   More Products
         

 Guangzhou Hanwei Consultant Co.,Ltd   More Products>>>

More Commercial Service Products Register Free

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. CPooo.com accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.


 

About Us | Free Login | Logon | Help
2008 China Products Copyright © 2011